Universidade de Vigo
Nome do centro
Cabeceira

 

The Centre Assembly has various delegate commissions, which are working groups organised around specific areas. The Faculty of Ocean Sciences has the

following delegate commissions (click for a list of members):

1) Permanent Commission

Michel Nombela (Decano)

Elsa Vázquez (Vicedecana 1)

Oscar Nieto (Vicedecano 2) 

Gabriel Rosón (Secretario)

Francisco Ramil (PDI A 1)

Nuria Pedrol (PDI A 2)

Emilio Fernández (PDI A 3)

Nara Sin Paz (Alumnado 1)

Uxía Álvarez Vázquez (Alumnado 2)

2) Commission of the TFG (According to the regulation of the TFGs)

Michel Nombela (Decano)

Elsa Vázquez (Vicedecana 1)

Oscar Nieto (Vicedecano 2)

Gabriel Rosón (Secretario)

Irene Alejo (Coordinador de Grado)

Marta Mato (Coordinador de 1º)

José María Sánchez (Coordinador de 2º)

Pedro Besada (Coordinador de 3º)

Guillermo Francés (Coordinador de 4º)

Elsa Fervenza Chapela (Alumnado 1)

Ángela Domingo Sánchez (Alumnado 2)

3) Teaching and Approval Commission

Michel Nombela (Decano)

Elsa Vázquez (Vicedecana 1)

Oscar Nieto (Vicedecano 2)

Gabriel Rosón (Secretario)

Mariano Lastra (PDI A 1)

Javier García Cutrín (PDI A 2)

Soledad García Gil (PDI A 3)

Aurora Sobrino (Alumnado 1)

José Cielo Fernández (Alumnado 2)

Isabel Caride -Jefa de área de Estudios de Grado (Invitada)

4) Mobility Commission

Michel Nombela (Representante equipo decanal 1)

Elsa Vázquez (Vicedecana de Mobilidad)

Josefina Lucy Amigo (PDI A 1)

Jesús Souza (PDI A 2)

Inmaculada Prieto (PDI A 3)

Bruno Estévez (Alumnado 1)

Nara Sin Paz (Alumnado 2)

5) Quality Guarantee Commission

Michel Nombela (Decano)

Oscar Nieto (Coordinador de Calidad)

Irene Alejo (Coordinadora de Grado)

Eva Teira (Coordinadora del MIO)

Paz Alonso (Enlace de igualdad)

Bernardino González (Representante de todo el PDI)

Bruno Estévez Iglesias (Representante de todo el alumnado)

Estefanía Paredes (Representante de los Egresados)

Empleadores, instituciones, otros grupos de interés (Representante de la sociedad)

María Fariza (Administradora del Centro)

Gabriel Rosón (Secretario)

6) Curricular Assessment Commission

Irene Alejo (Coordinadora Titulación)

Gabriel Rosón (Secretario de la Facultad)

Fuencisla Sanjuan (Vocal titular PDI 1)

Marta Pérez (Vocal titular PDI 2)

Manuel Besada (Vocal titular PDI 3)

Oscar Nieto (Vocal suplente PDI 1)

Juanjo Pasantes (Vocal suplente PDI 2)

Teresa Pérez Nieto (Vocal suplente PDI 3)

Aurora Sobrino (Alumnado 1)

Yaiza Aguín García (Alumnado 2)

7) Complementary Activities Commission

Michel Nombela (Decano)

Oscar Nieto (Representante equipo decanal 1)

Gonzalo Méndez (PDI 1)

Celia Olabarria (PDI 2)

Jorge Domínguez Martín (PDI 3)

José Cielo Fernández (Alumnado 1)

Uxía Vázquez (Alumnado 2)